Karpos Open - Skopje, Macedonia - 07.04. - 14.04.2012, Prize fund 17 500 EUR

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български


Karpos Open 2013 click here 

Final Ranking

Rank SNo.     Name                        IRtg FED Typ Pts BH.  BH.  Fide vict Rtg+/- 
   1    2 GM  Georgiev Kiril              2671 BUL     7½  40½   52  41½   6       12 
   2    1 GM  Berkes Ferenc               2682 HUN      7  44½  56½  38½   5        7 
   3   12 GM  Chatalbashev Boris          2570 BUL      7  39½  51½   35   6        9 
   4    8 GM  Solak Dragan                2602 TUR      7  39½  48½  34½   6        4 
   5    5 GM  Markus Robert               2625 SRB     6½  40½   52   35   4        3 
   6    6 GM  Delchev Aleksander          2622 BUL     6½  40½  51½  34½   5        3 
   7   14 GM  Nevednichy Vladislav        2562 ROU     6½  40½  51½   34   5        4 
   8    9 GM  Palac Mladen                2593 CRO     6½   39   50   35   4        4 
   9   15 GM  Hera Imre Jr                2555 HUN     6½   39  49½   35   5        7 
  10   22 GM  Djukic Nikola               2513 MNE     6½   38   49   33   6        3 
  11    3 GM  Ivanisevic Ivan             2645 SRB     6½  37½  49½   35   4        1 
  12   13 GM  Yemelin Vasily              2567 RUS     6½   37  47½   33   4        2 
  13   21 GM  Antic Dejan                 2513 SRB     6½  36½   47   32   4        6 
  14   35 GM  Bogdanovski Vlatko          2435 MKD     6½   36  46½  33½   6       19 
  15   26 GM  Berescu Alin-Mile           2494 ROU      6  42½   53  34½   5       14 
  16   36 IM  Vojinovic Goran             2429 SRB      6   40  50½   33   4       14 
  17    4 GM  Mastrovasilis Dimitrios     2631 GRE      6  39½   51  32½   3      -11 
  18   20 GM  Rusev Krasimir              2516 BUL      6   39  49½  33½   5        2 
  19   17 GM  Georgiev Vladimir           2531 MKD      6  38½  49½  33½   4        4 
  20   23 GM  Mastrovasilis Athanasios    2510 GRE      6   38   50   32   4        5 
  21   39 IM  Krivokapic Marko            2415 MNE      6   38  47½   30   4       16 
  22   30 IM  Potapov Pavel               2473 RUS      6  37½   48   30   5       -4 
  23   25 GM  Todorovic Goran M           2499 SRB      6  36½  47½   31   4        3 
  24   19 GM  Savic Miodrag R             2518 SRB      6  35½   45   31   4       -3 
  25   11 GM  Damljanovic Branko          2582 SRB      6   33  42½   30   5      -11 
  26   69 CM  Emiroglu Cankut             2214 TUR U18  6   33  41½   30   4       39 
  27   51 FM  Piskur Mitja                2303 SLO      6  32½  42½   28   6       18 
  28   28 IM  Saric Sinisa                2480 SRB      6  32½   42   28   6      -10 
  29   38 IM  D`costa Lorin A R           2420 ENG     5½   41  50½   31   4        7 
  30   27 GM  Likavsky Tomas              2486 SVK     5½   40  50½  31½   5        4 
  31   24 GM  Drenchev Petar              2499 BUL     5½   39   50   30   4        3 
  32   31 IM  Pancevski Filip             2470 MKD     5½   39  49½  30½   5       -1 
  33   45 IM  Erturan Yakup               2370 TUR     5½  37½  47½   28   4        6 
  34    7 GM  Kozul Zdenko                2602 CRO     5½  37½   47  31½   5      -11 
  35   18 GM  Blagojevic Dragisa          2523 MNE     5½  37½   47   30   3      -13 
  36   37 IM  Arsovic Goran               2422 SRB     5½   37   46   32   5        5 
  37   33 IM  Hunt Adam C                 2454 ENG     5½  36½  46½   30   3        6 
  38   57 FM  Kastelic Marian             2286 SLO     5½   36  45½   29   5       22 
  39  141     Makoli Perparim                0  *      5½   35   46   29   5          
  40   67 CM  Dastan Muhammed Batuhan     2239 TUR U18 5½  34½  44½  27½   5       33 
  41   43 IM  Nestorovic Lazar            2374 SRB     5½  32½  42½   27   4        1 
  42   79     Ratkovic Milovan            2183 SRB U18 5½   32   41  24½   5       31 
  43   66     Dimitrijevic Radmilo        2240 SRB U18 5½  28½  36½  25½   5        4 
  44   16 GM  Drazic Sinisa               2536 SRB      5  39½  49½   29   4      -17 
  45   42 IM  Dancevski Orce              2380 MKD      5   39  48½  28½   4        4 
  46   53 WGM Nikolova Adriana          F 2293 BUL      5   38   49   30   5       22 
  47   34 IM  Smith Bryan G               2450 USA      5   37  46½  27½   3      -10 
  48   93     Arat Ufuk Sezen             2089 TUR U18  5  35½  44½   27   5       44 
  49   46 FM  Menkinoski Riste            2369 MKD      5  34½  44½   25   5      -17 
  50   10 GM  Sedlak Nikola               2593 SRB      5   34  44½   30   5      -19 
  51   58     Markidis Konstantinos       2284 GRE      5   34   43  25½   4        7 
  52   85     Koksal Ege                  2154 TUR U18  5  33½   44   25   5       34 
  53   48 IM  Zupe Miran                  2336 SLO      5  33½  43½  24½   3          
  54   60 WIM Drljevic Ljilja           F 2278 SRB      5  33½  42½   24   5       -5 
  55   68 FM  Vukovic Ivo                 2229 CRO S60  5   33   42   24   3          
  56   65 FM  Ilic Zoran                  2252 MKD      5   32  40½   24   4        5 
  57   73 FM  Ilic Ljubomir               2199 MKD      5  31½  40½   25   5       -1 
  58   77 FM  Stamnov Aleksander          2184 MKD      5  31½  40½  21½   4       10 
  59   54 WIM Raeva Elitsa              F 2292 BUL      5  30½   40   26   5       -8 
  60   55 FM  Andonovski Ljubisa          2291 MKD      5  30½   40   23   4      -16 
  61   63     Dobrotka Martin             2259 SVK      5   30  38½  24½   4       -3 
  62   71 WIM Djukic Sandra             F 2203 SRB      5   28  35½   24   5          
  63   84 FM  Petkovski Vlatko            2160 MKD      5  27½  36½  19½   4       -7 
  64   70     Draskovic Luka              2212 MNE U18  5  27½  35½  23½   3       11 
  65   49 WGM Stojanovic Andjelija      F 2324 SRB      5   27   37  22½   4      -21 
  66  109     Temkov Blagoja              1952 MKD      5   27  34½   18   5       23 
  67   32 IM  Nestorovic Nikola           2462 SRB     4½   39   48  29½   3      -10 
  68   40 IM  Pacher Milan                2402 SVK     4½   38  48½   28   3      -10 
  69   86 FM  Vachev Vladimir             2152 BUL S60 4½   38   48   25   4       32 
  70   41 IM  Nikolov Sasho               2397 BUL     4½  34½   44  26½   4      -13 
  71   74     Ratkovic Miloje             2186 SRB U18 4½   33   43   21   4       -5 
  72   44 FM  Dinev Dejan                 2373 MKD     4½   33   42   23   3      -14 
  73   97     Matijevic Filip             2061 SLO U18 4½   32   40   21   4       21 
  74   52 WGM Djingarova Emilia         F 2296 BUL     4½  31½   41  24½   2      -13 
  75   87     Krstevski Vlatko            2148 MKD     4½  31½   41   21   3        7 
  76   96 FM  Hadzi - Manev Ljubomir      2067 MKD S60 4½  31½  40½   21   4       12 
  77   61     Georgievski Vanco           2273 MKD S60 4½  31½  39½   22   4      -24 
  78   62     Veleski Robert              2267 MKD     4½   31   39   25   4       -5 
  79   76     Muratet Casadevall Albert   2185 ESP     4½   30  38½   21   4        3 
  80   75     Mitkovski Zarko             2185 MKD     4½  29½  38½   21   4       -8 
  81   98     Savoglou Nikolaos           2055 GRE     4½  28½  36½  17½   3        7 
  82  117     Minas Ioannis               1930 GRE     4½  28½  35½   19   3       31 
  83   94     Ljangov Petar               2089 BUL S60 4½  27½   36  19½   3      -16 
  84   29 IM  Arnaudov G  Petar           2476 BUL      4   39  48½  27½   3       -2 
  85   50 IM  Kantorik Marian             2323 SVK      4   35   45   25   3      -27 
  86   82     Andrejic Vladica            2164 SRB      4   33   43  22½   3       20 
  87  104     Semsiu Agim                 1988 MKD      4  32½  40½   21   3       17 
  88   88     Yurtseven Melih             2147 TUR U18  4   32  41½   20   4      -17 
  89  121     Nikolovski Nikola           1887 MKD U18  4   32  40½   20   4       30 
  90   56     Simjanovski Saso            2288 MKD      4   31  40½  22½   3      -37 
  91  103     Orehek Spela              F 1992 SLO      4   31  40½   22   2       26 
  92   90 FM  Kacakovski Dimitar          2128 MKD      4   31   40   20   4       -6 
  93   78     Dorfanis Ilarion            2183 GRE      4  30½   40  20½   3        0 
  94   89     Hristovski Srdzan           2138 MKD      4  30½  39½   20   3        3 
  95  139     Gjorshev Ljupcho               0 MKD      4   29  37½   21   3          
  96   95     Okilj Tigran                2083 SRB U18  4   28   36   20   3      -10 
  97  124     Chan Naruna               F 1835 RUS      4   28  35½   15   3       27 
  98  100     Spirliadis Achileas         2053 GRE      4  27½  34½   18   3        9 
  99  140     Lichkov Ivan                   0 BUL      4   27   35   18   4          
 100  146     Simjanovski Gjorgji            0 MKD      4   27   35   16   4          
 101  142     Medarski Nikola                0 MKD S60  4  26½  35½   14   4          
 102  113     Ranic Viktor                1941 MKD      4   26  33½  14½   3       -3 
 103   99     Vucko Jozsef                2054 HUN      4  25½   34   17   4        3 
 104  126     Tairi Krenar                1804 MKD U18  4  25½   33  15½   3       34 
 105  127     Lazov Toni                  1798 MKD U18  4   24  31½   15   3       29 
 106  119     Georgieva Emilia          F 1918 BUL      4  21½   28   12   4        5 
 107   91     Kukov Tode                  2112 MKD     3½  33½   42  20½   2        6 
 108  101     Markovski Velo              2040 MKD     3½  32½   41   19   3        2 
 109   72     Glavinac Goran              2201 MKD     3½   31   37   21   2      -29 
 110   47 FM  Stojcevski Zoran            2346 MKD     3½   30   40   21   3      -34 
 111   64     Vlashki Nino                2258 BUL     3½   30   37  21½   2      -33 
 112  108     Miskoski Misko              1965 MKD     3½  29½  38½  15½   3       -9 
 113  107     Cavusoglu Yildiz          F 1971 TUR     3½  28½   37  14½   2      -11 
 114  118     Cvetkovski Slobodan         1927 MKD     3½   27   33   13   3      -14 
 115   59 IM  Vasovski Nikola             2279 MKD     3½   26   34   19   3      -30 
 116  129     Nikolovska Dragana        F 1773 MKD U18 3½  25½  32½  15½   3       30 
 117  120     Batkoski Nenad              1892 MKD     3½  24½   31   15   2        9 
 118  131     Konstantinov Aleksandar     1748 MKD U18 3½  22½   28   10   3        4 
 119   83     Vladimirov Vladimir         2162 MKD      3   33  41½   19   3       -5 
 120   80     Krstev Emil                 2173 MKD      3  31½   41   17   3      -25 
 121  111     Bejatovic Bojana          F 1944 MKD U18  3   31  39½  15½   1       -4 
 122  106     Jonoska Katerina          F 1982 MKD      3  30½  36½   16   3       -4 
 123   81     Stosevski Ilija             2168 MKD S60  3   28   37  17½   2      -32 
 124   92     Arizanov Tome               2108 MKD      3   27  35½   15   3       -9 
 125  122     Franca Veronika           F 1863 SLO U18  3   27   34   13   1        4 
 126  102     Jancev Valentin             1998 MKD      3  26½   33  11½   1      -69 
 127  130     Karatrajkov Nikola          1770 MKD S60  3  25½  31½   12   3        7 
 128  116     Vukelic Zvonimir            1931 MKD S60  3   25   32   12   3       -4 
 129  123     Vasilevski Igor             1850 MKD      3   24   31  14½   2       15 
 130  115     Stojkovska Monika         F 1936 MKD      3  22½   29   11   3      -27 
 131  112     Golubovic Tomislav          1944 MKD      3  21½  29½   10   2      -68 
 132  125     Gjeorgjievski Done          1829 MKD U18  3  20½  26½   10   3       -2 
 133  133     Nikolov Kole                1715 MKD S60  3  20½   26   8½   2       10 
 134  143     Minovski Gjorgji               0 MKD     2½   29   38   16   2          
 135  105     Ajrula Adnan                1984 MKD     2½   28  35½  14½   2      -68 
 136  136     Peev Kosta                  1625 MKD U18 2½   27   34   9½   2        6 
 137  135     Lampsas Georgios            1660 GRE     2½   23  29½   11   2        7 
 138  132     Mihtis Theodoros            1746 GRE     2½   22  28½   9½   2       -4 
 139  147     Topalov Nikola                 0 MKD      2   29   37   13   1          
 140  114     Gjorgjevski Janco           1936 MKD      2  22½  28½   12   2      -27 
 141  144     Pecev Aleksandar               0 MKD      2   22  28½   8    2          
 142  137     Irakleidis Christos         1523 GRE      2   22  26½   6    1      -24 
 143  134     Lakinska Simona           F 1690 MKD U18  2  17½  22½   6    2      -35 
 144  110     Atanasov Sande              1950 MKD     1½  26½  34½   9½   1      -27 
 145  138     Angeloski Daniel               0 MKD     1½   24  32½  11½   1          
 146  145     Peceva Sofija                  0 MKD      1   19  22½   1    1          
 147  128     Zhezhov Emil                1790 MKD      0   21   27   0    0          

 


About us | Contact us | Terms and conditions | Chess tournaments | Chess games

© 2003-2018 All Rights Reserved. Chess Mix LLC.